Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

GEPON Optical networks

PON OPTICAL NETWORKING

Passive Optical Network ( PON , Passive Optical Network ) consists of an optical line termination ( Optical Line Termination , OLT) at the central side of the network to which is attached a branched structure of optical splitters – splitters . These are connected end optical network unit ( Optical Network Unit , ONU ), most often in a tree , or ring or star topologies . The distance between the OLT and ONU can be up to 20 km .
GE PON is Passive Optical network based on standard Ethernet protocol with Gugabit troughput full duplex. So this is best solution for your new Enterprise LAN with easy configuration, management and mantainance !
epontopology

EPON OLT units WDS1U4PGE are equiped by well known brand chipset Cortina CS8032, therefor wodaplug power and signal level is very high and provide for your future network fast stable conection. Heat rezistance was tested in long time period in real setups and its very good even in temperatures over 40C. Wodaplug  OLT units are equiped with redudant dual powersources, which is very important for reliable non breaking usage!!

Wodaplug Pizza-Box OLT serie is standard sizing for 1U  19″  „rack mount“. Advantages are simple: compact size, easy instalation, management, flexibility and power output. 

Wodpalug OLT are very good when used for  “Triple-Play” applications, CPN, IP kamery, Enterprise LAN networks and IOT apps. Its possible thanks to using newest – CORTINA CS8032 Chipset !

Wodaplug WDS1U4PGE offers 4GE a 4 SFP slots – interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. Supports up to 256 (4*64) ONU in 1:64 splits PLC by passive wodaplug splitters .

 

Optical netwok behave transparently as smart switch,  VLAN can be configured for each port of end ONU units. Configuration of ONU is easy thanks to preconfigured templates ( 4 and 8 ports OLT units has template management in base version ! !  ) Newly connected ONU unit automaticly downloads configuration from previosely set template (provisioning). Configuration  OLT unit is possible 1. thru supplied EMS configuration software – central management ) based on SNMP (needs mySQL and reqiure additional SW instalation on master managing PC) or 2. by  telnet and CLI (standard command line interface). Wodaplug units supports SNMP (mibs) protocol.

 

VISIT OUR  DOWNLOAD SECTION – DATASHEETS, MANUALS, FIRMWARE …

 

GE PON OLT series – 2,4,8,16 port versions :

WDS1U4PGE / 1U8PGE OLT, 4/8 ports – Wodaplug 1U Pizza-Box EPON OLT

WDS1U16PGE OLT 16 GE PON PORT with CLI, EMS and SNMP management, dual power – redundant ! 2*10Gbit uplink SFP slots

 

WDS5441H-C(H)3AL  GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver module, 1000BASE-PX20+, for Wodaplug GEPON OLTs

 

GE PON ONU series – 1*GE or 4 *GE or 4*FE+WiFi versions available:

WODAPLUG WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU (4*10/100/1000Mbps)

WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU Built-in WiFi

 

 

Wodaplug.com WDS mini package with steel tube optical Bare fibre PLC splitter 1 to 4-8-12 with connectors SC/PC

 

Wodaplug FTTH Outdoor PON BOXes – WDP0208B with 8 ports designed for mini package PLC splitters 1/8 or 2*1/4 and WDP0216B with 16 ports for mini spliters

Facebook

Promo Actions

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master - v2.4.13b

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.13 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou jsou kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI a vylepšení stability při maximálním zatížení.

  • Nový model zařízení pro Ethernet přes koax a kompatibilita s 200 a 500C/N

    oblíbený model Wodaplug 200 resp. 500C/N se dočkal vylepšeného nástupce! Dle vašich připomínek jsme připravili nový model vylepšený o IP WEB management, zabezpečení a s pokročilými funkcemi - EoC série! Napište si o vzorky, již dostupné! Zpětná kompatibilita s předchozími modely je díky stejnému čipsetu INT74xx bez problémů možná po přehrání firmware! Přečtěte si návod.

  • Wodaplug3 přichází

    Po dlouholetém úspěchu modelů řady Wodaplug2 přichází nový vylepšený model s novým čipem Qualcom Atheros AR7420 – nejnovější chipset pro větší rychlost, větší dosah a nižší energetickou spotřebu. Podpora IPv6 !! Kompatibilita s předchozími modely standardu HomePlugAV je zachována bez omezení (Wodaplug2 200Mb/s a 500Mb/s).

  • Nový firmware a konfigurační utilita Win7 ready pro adaptér Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400

    Pro majitele oblíbeného Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400 jsme připravili konečně novou verzi konfigurační utility AVitar s podporou Windows 7 a nový firmware. Každá verze firmware potřebuje odpovídající verzi konfigurační utility AVitar a odpovídající verzi konfiguračního souboru PIB. Čtěte pozorně pokyny pro upgrade. Ke stažení v sekci DOWNLOAD

Advertising