Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

GEPON Optical networks

Wodaplug WDS314HW 4FE   +   CATV Dual Fiber + WIFI ONU

The ONU is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. It support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. It work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. It built in CATV Receiver to realize the analog or DVB TV signals transmission. It adopts dual fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm,  uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service. It also have a HFC optical port, received the CATV optical signals and convert into electric CATV signals.

WODAPLUG EPON ONU WDS104HC ONU unit

EPON ONU WDS104HC is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD104HC support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU WDS104HC together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

WODAPLUG WDS612H GPON HGU ONT unit

WDS612H GPON HGU ONT is one of the base must have GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

Wodaplug GPON WDS614GWI + Wi-Fi HGU ONT, 4*LAN, 2*F, WEB Management

WDS614GWI GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

Facebook

Promo Actions

  • No categories

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.0 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou je kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI.

  • Nový model zařízení pro Ethernet přes koax a kompatibilita s 200 a 500C/N

    oblíbený model Wodaplug 200 resp. 500C/N se dočkal vylepšeného nástupce! Dle vašich připomínek jsme připravili nový model vylepšený o IP WEB management, zabezpečení a s pokročilými funkcemi - EoC série! Napište si o vzorky, již dostupné! Zpětná kompatibilita s předchozími modely je díky stejnému čipsetu INT74xx bez problémů možná po přehrání firmware! Přečtěte si návod.

  • Wodaplug3 přichází

    Po dlouholetém úspěchu modelů řady Wodaplug2 přichází nový vylepšený model s novým čipem Qualcom Atheros AR7420 – nejnovější chipset pro větší rychlost, větší dosah a nižší energetickou spotřebu. Podpora IPv6 !! Kompatibilita s předchozími modely standardu HomePlugAV je zachována bez omezení (Wodaplug2 200Mb/s a 500Mb/s).

  • Nový firmware a konfigurační utilita Win7 ready pro adaptér Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400

    Pro majitele oblíbeného Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400 jsme připravili konečně novou verzi konfigurační utility AVitar s podporou Windows 7 a nový firmware. Každá verze firmware potřebuje odpovídající verzi konfigurační utility AVitar a odpovídající verzi konfiguračního souboru PIB. Čtěte pozorně pokyny pro upgrade. Ke stažení v sekci DOWNLOAD

Advertising