Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

GEPON Optical networks

PON OPTICAL NETWORKING

Passive Optical Network ( PON , Passive Optical Network ) consists of an optical line termination ( Optical Line Termination , OLT) at the central side of the network to which is attached a branched structure of optical splitters – splitters . These are connected end optical network unit ( Optical Network Unit , ONU ), most often in a tree , or ring or star topologies . The distance between the OLT and ONU can be up to 20 km .
GE PON is Passive Optical network based on standard Ethernet protocol with Gugabit troughput full duplex. So this is best solution for your new Enterprise LAN with easy configuration, management and mantainance !
epontopology

EPON OLT units WDS1U4PGE are equiped by well known brand chipset Cortina CS8032, therefor wodaplug power and signal level is very high and provide for your future network fast stable conection. Heat rezistance was tested in long time period in real setups and its very good even in temperatures over 40C. Wodaplug  OLT units are equiped with redudant dual powersources, which is very important for reliable non breaking usage!!

Wodaplug Pizza-Box OLT serie is standard sizing for 1U  19″  „rack mount“. Advantages are simple: compact size, easy instalation, management, flexibility and power output. 

Wodpalug OLT are very good when used for  “Triple-Play” applications, CPN, IP kamery, Enterprise LAN networks and IOT apps. Its possible thanks to using newest – CORTINA CS8032 Chipset !

Wodaplug WDS1U4PGE offers 4GE a 4 SFP slots – interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. Supports up to 256 (4*64) ONU in 1:64 splits PLC by passive wodaplug splitters .

 

Optical netwok behave transparently as smart switch,  VLAN can be configured for each port of end ONU units. Configuration of ONU is easy thanks to preconfigured templates ( 4 and 8 ports OLT units has template management in base version ! !  ) Newly connected ONU unit automaticly downloads configuration from previosely set template (provisioning). Configuration  OLT unit is possible 1. thru supplied EMS configuration software – central management ) based on SNMP (needs mySQL and reqiure additional SW instalation on master managing PC) or 2. by  telnet and CLI (standard command line interface). Wodaplug units supports SNMP (mibs) protocol.

 

VISIT OUR  DOWNLOAD SECTION – DATASHEETS, MANUALS, FIRMWARE …

 

GE PON OLT series – 2,4,8,16 port versions :

WDS1U4PGE / 1U8PGE OLT, 4/8 ports – Wodaplug 1U Pizza-Box EPON OLT

WDS1U16PGE OLT 16 GE PON PORT with CLI, EMS and SNMP management, dual power – redundant ! 2*10Gbit uplink SFP slots

 

WDS5441H-C(H)3AL  GEPON OLT SFP Transceiver module, 1000BASE-PX20+, for Wodaplug GEPON OLTs

 

GE PON ONU series – 1*GE or 4 *GE or 4*FE+WiFi versions available:

WODAPLUG WDS104GH 4GE EPON ONU (4*10/100/1000Mbps)

WDS104HW SFU Type GE PON ONU Built-in WiFi

 

 

Wodaplug.com WDS mini package with steel tube optical Bare fibre PLC splitter 1 to 4-8-12 with connectors SC/PC

 

Wodaplug FTTH Outdoor PON BOXes – WDP0208B with 8 ports designed for mini package PLC splitters 1/8 or 2*1/4 and WDP0216B with 16 ports for mini spliters

Facebook

Promo Actions

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master - v2.4.13b

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.13 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou jsou kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI a vylepšení stability při maximálním zatížení.

  • Nový firmware pro Wodaplug Slave EOC1121R4WL-R s důležitou opravou

    Nový EOC WiFi slave se dočkal nového firmware. Byla odstraněna chyba v bridge modu a optimalizována defaultní konfigurace pro širší použití. Doporučujeme před finální instalací provést upgrade a poté i rest to default. Nový firmware, postup upgrade a nový manuál naleznete v sekci DOWNLOAD.

  • Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu

    Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu, kde byly především vyzdviženy jeho vlastnosti v extrémních podmínkách a výborný poměr výkon/cena. Citujeme z článku : Ránou jsou pro homeplugy elektrické hodiny, které rychlost výrazně snižují. Pokud tedy budete chtít mít jednu síť se sousedem, zapomeňte na bleskové rychlosti. Světlou výjimkou byl WodaPlug2, který si s průchodem přes měřič elektrického proudu poradil nejlépe a výrobce udává dosah i 200 metrů. Při tvorbě sítě v bytovém domě či mezi sousedními domy bude tedy nejlepší volbou.

  • Dosaženo 10 000 ks prodaných adaptérů Wodaplug EOC !!

    Jsme hrdi, že jsme tento rok dosáhli tohoto magického čísla tak brzy po uvedení této unikátní novinky na trh. Ještě více náš těší obliba u uživatelů a uspokojení potřeb poskytovatelů internetu pro jejich řešení poslední míle.

Advertising