Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

Wodaplug 1U16PGE GEPON OLT, 16port

WDS1U16PGE OLT 16 GE PON PORT with CLI, EMS and SNMP management, dual power – redundant ! 2*10Gbit uplink SFP slots16portOLT

16portOLT

 

Wodaplug OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high cost performance products.

Wodpalug FD1216S provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

Specifications

Item

FD1216S

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

Uplink Port

QTY

10

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

Optical interface

4 GE

10Gb uplink interface

2*10Gb

PON Port

QTY

16

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

Management Ports

1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

(Apply to

WDS PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2.5~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

SaturationOptical Power

-6dBm

10Gb SFP+ Port Specification

(Apply to WDS  10Gb  module)

Transmission Distance

10KM

PON port speed

8.5-10.51875Gbps

Wavelength

1310nmTX,1310nmRX

Connector

LC

Fiber Type

Single mode with dual fiber

TX Power

-8.2~+0.5 dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-12.6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Dimension

440*350*44(mm*mm*mm)

Weight

6kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz

-48DC

DC:-36V~-72V

Power Consumption

70W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

0~50℃

Storage Temperature

-40~85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)

Facebook

Promo Actions

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master - v2.4.13b

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.13 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou jsou kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI a vylepšení stability při maximálním zatížení.

  • Nový firmware pro Wodaplug Slave EOC1121R4WL-R s důležitou opravou

    Nový EOC WiFi slave se dočkal nového firmware. Byla odstraněna chyba v bridge modu a optimalizována defaultní konfigurace pro širší použití. Doporučujeme před finální instalací provést upgrade a poté i rest to default. Nový firmware, postup upgrade a nový manuál naleznete v sekci DOWNLOAD.

  • Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu

    Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu, kde byly především vyzdviženy jeho vlastnosti v extrémních podmínkách a výborný poměr výkon/cena. Citujeme z článku : Ránou jsou pro homeplugy elektrické hodiny, které rychlost výrazně snižují. Pokud tedy budete chtít mít jednu síť se sousedem, zapomeňte na bleskové rychlosti. Světlou výjimkou byl WodaPlug2, který si s průchodem přes měřič elektrického proudu poradil nejlépe a výrobce udává dosah i 200 metrů. Při tvorbě sítě v bytovém domě či mezi sousedními domy bude tedy nejlepší volbou.

  • Dosaženo 10 000 ks prodaných adaptérů Wodaplug EOC !!

    Jsme hrdi, že jsme tento rok dosáhli tohoto magického čísla tak brzy po uvedení této unikátní novinky na trh. Ještě více náš těší obliba u uživatelů a uspokojení potřeb poskytovatelů internetu pro jejich řešení poslední míle.

Advertising