Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

Wodaplug 4GE GEPON ONU, Realtek

wodapluglogo

WODAPLUG WDS600-104GH 4GE EPON ONU (4*10/100/1000Mbps), Realtek chip

WDS104HC2

Brief Views

EPON ONU WDS600-104GH is designed mainly for FTTH ,FTTO application. EPON ONU FD104HC support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

ONU WDS-600-104GH together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

ONU WDS600-104GH has 1 PON port , 4*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports .

WDS600-104 series is Wodaplug´s for broadband access market based on the introduction of EPON technology passive optical network terminal products. It’s with EPON OLT are used together to provide a complete broadband access solution.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

WDS600-104 series fully meet IEE802.3ah and CTC3.0 standard protocol. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, It supports 1Gbps transmission rate up and down and provides users with good QOS, flexible bandwidth allocation of Ethernet services and IP integrated service.

Functional Feature

–  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

–  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

–  Up to 20KM transmission Distance

–  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.

–  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

–  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

–  Support port mode of VLAN configuration

–  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection-

–  Support broadcasting storm resistance function

–  Support port isolation between different ports

–  Support port flow control

–  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

–  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

–  Support software online upgrading

–  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  

Specification

  

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream 
SC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM

User Ethernet
Interface

4*10/100M or 4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Connector Type: SC
Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission
Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
Ethernet: 100Mbps or 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
latency: <1.5ms

Business
Capability

Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
Log management

Shell

Plastic casing

Power

4FE:                <3.9W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

4FE+WIFI:           <4.9W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter

4GE:               <4.3W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

4GE+WIFI:          <5.3W, 12V/0.6A power supply adapter

Physical 
Specifications

Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

 

Zde je místo pro Vaše dotazy, názory a komentáře...

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Facebook

Promo Actions

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master - v2.4.13b

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.13 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou jsou kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI a vylepšení stability při maximálním zatížení.

  • Nový model zařízení pro Ethernet přes koax a kompatibilita s 200 a 500C/N

    oblíbený model Wodaplug 200 resp. 500C/N se dočkal vylepšeného nástupce! Dle vašich připomínek jsme připravili nový model vylepšený o IP WEB management, zabezpečení a s pokročilými funkcemi - EoC série! Napište si o vzorky, již dostupné! Zpětná kompatibilita s předchozími modely je díky stejnému čipsetu INT74xx bez problémů možná po přehrání firmware! Přečtěte si návod.

  • Wodaplug3 přichází

    Po dlouholetém úspěchu modelů řady Wodaplug2 přichází nový vylepšený model s novým čipem Qualcom Atheros AR7420 – nejnovější chipset pro větší rychlost, větší dosah a nižší energetickou spotřebu. Podpora IPv6 !! Kompatibilita s předchozími modely standardu HomePlugAV je zachována bez omezení (Wodaplug2 200Mb/s a 500Mb/s).

  • Nový firmware a konfigurační utilita Win7 ready pro adaptér Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400

    Pro majitele oblíbeného Wodaplug 200C/N s čipem INT6400 jsme připravili konečně novou verzi konfigurační utility AVitar s podporou Windows 7 a nový firmware. Každá verze firmware potřebuje odpovídající verzi konfigurační utility AVitar a odpovídající verzi konfiguračního souboru PIB. Čtěte pozorně pokyny pro upgrade. Ke stažení v sekci DOWNLOAD

Advertising