Solutions for house...

Solutions for hotels...

Solutions for company...

Wodaplug 1U2PGE GEPON OLT, 2port

WDS1U2PGE 1U 2PON GEPON OLT

  Brief Introduction

WDS1U2P 1U 2PON OLT is the EPON OLT optical line terminal equipment. It can support 2 GEPON PON ports and connect 128 ONU at most (by 1:64 splitter), and provides 2 uplink GE optic SFP slots and 2 uplink copper SFP slots.

 

                             

OLT1

  Front View

  Functional Feature

  • High Stability with low cost and flexible networking construction
  • Two fixed PON slots with 1:64 splitting ratio at most
  • FD1002S could support 128 ONU maximally
  • Maximum Transmission distance:20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • Comprehensive Network Management
  • In band and out band management;
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management;
  • EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol;
  • Support online upgrading.
  • Powerful QOS Function
  • Realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)
  • Various OAM Function
  • ONU auto-detection and registration;
  • Support LGMP and Snooping function;
  • Support port flow control and flow shaping.

  Specification

Item

Parameter

Specification

Ports

Uplink Port

QTY:4

Physical interface:

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:2pcs;

GE SFP ,1000BASE-LX :2pcs

      PON Port

QTY:2

Physical Interface:SFP Slots

Connector Type:1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio:1:64

Management Port

1*10BASE-T out-band management port

1*Console management port

OLT PON SFP

Transmission Distance:20KM

PON port speed: symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Waves: 1490nm TX,1310nm RX

TX Optical power : +2~+7dBm

RX Sensitivity: -28dBm

Management

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI

Support EMS centralized management based on C-Data development interface independently.

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Functionality

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

Physical Features

Dimension

Weight

440mmX208mmX44mm(LxWxH)

GW:4kg

NW:3KG

Power Supply

Consumption

90~264VAC

16W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature: 0~50℃

Storage Temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

  Order Information

Product

Model

QTY

Unit

Configuration

1U EPON OLT

FD1002S

1

Set

1U EPON OLT with 2 PON slots ,220V(110V) AC power supply;

The default configuration is 2pcs of OLT SFP without uplink SFP.

Uplink SFP

SFP-GFX-D20

1~2

PC

Optional; when the uplink port is optical port , it would be taken into consideration.

The default configuration is 20KM dual fiber .

OLT PON SFP

OLT-SFP-PX20

1~2

PC

The configuration is 2pcs;at least 1pc ;2 pcs at most.

 

 

buying diclofenac

Facebook

Promo Actions

News

  • Nová verze SW pro EOC master - v2.4.13b

    Je dostupná aktualizovaná verze SW 2.4.13 pro Wodaplug EOC master jednotky. Image pro snadný upgrade přes WEB rozhraní naleznete v sekci download. Novinkou jsou kompletní management (včetně WiFi a routingu) pro EOC slave s WIFI a vylepšení stability při maximálním zatížení.

  • Nový firmware pro Wodaplug Slave EOC1121R4WL-R s důležitou opravou

    Nový EOC WiFi slave se dočkal nového firmware. Byla odstraněna chyba v bridge modu a optimalizována defaultní konfigurace pro širší použití. Doporučujeme před finální instalací provést upgrade a poté i rest to default. Nový firmware, postup upgrade a nový manuál naleznete v sekci DOWNLOAD.

  • Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu

    Wodaplug2 200M získal velmi slušné ocenění v recenzi CHIPu, kde byly především vyzdviženy jeho vlastnosti v extrémních podmínkách a výborný poměr výkon/cena. Citujeme z článku : Ránou jsou pro homeplugy elektrické hodiny, které rychlost výrazně snižují. Pokud tedy budete chtít mít jednu síť se sousedem, zapomeňte na bleskové rychlosti. Světlou výjimkou byl WodaPlug2, který si s průchodem přes měřič elektrického proudu poradil nejlépe a výrobce udává dosah i 200 metrů. Při tvorbě sítě v bytovém domě či mezi sousedními domy bude tedy nejlepší volbou.

  • Dosaženo 10 000 ks prodaných adaptérů Wodaplug EOC !!

    Jsme hrdi, že jsme tento rok dosáhli tohoto magického čísla tak brzy po uvedení této unikátní novinky na trh. Ještě více náš těší obliba u uživatelů a uspokojení potřeb poskytovatelů internetu pro jejich řešení poslední míle.

Advertising